Can I build house on agricultural land in India?
[…] This form, available in the appendix, is an affidavit attesting that qualified agricultural property shall remain qualified agricultural property.

Can a farm property be a residential property?

Agricultural and Farm property occupy an interesting segment of the real estate market, as they are often a mix of commercial and residential uses. This means that many of the rules that apply purely to a residential home purchase have limited applicability to agricultural lands.

What is the definition of agricultural real property?

MCL 211.34c defines agricultural real property as: Agricultural real property includes parcels used partially or wholly for agricultural operations, with or without buildings. For taxes levied after December 31, 2002, agricultural real property includes buildings on leased land used for agricultural operations.